Data protection

&

Conditions of participation

Contest

privacy

We have written this data protection declaration (version 24.10.2019-111183839) to explain to you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) which information we collect, how we use data and which decision-making options As a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical. However, we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the accessed website

  • Browser and browser version

  • the operating system used

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which access is made

  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, you are using a browser. Well-known browsers are, for example, Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites save small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be dismissed out of hand: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, which is the “brain” of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies save certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you call up our site again, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the settings you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly from our side, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. The expiry time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies cannot access information on your PC either.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga
Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111183839 Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors
Expiry date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie

  • At least 50 cookies per domain

  • At least 3000 cookies in total

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure the basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages and only goes to checkout later. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Appropriate cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website in different browsers.

Goal-oriented cookies
These cookies ensure better user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. That can be very practical, but also very annoying.

When you visit a website for the first time, you will usually be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide for yourself how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies originate from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially accepting cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to find out which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether or not to allow the cookie. The procedure is different depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser.

What about my data protection?

The so-called “cookie guidelines” have existed since 2009. It states that the storage of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and don't shy away from technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265 , the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called “HTTP State Management Mechanism”.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are stored by us together with the time and the IP address. Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) , you have the following rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)

  • Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)

  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

  • Right to notification - obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)

  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)

  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria whose website you can find at https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/ .

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we cannot infer your person from your behavior on this website.

You can find out more about how to object to this analysis of the visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design, Article 25 (1) GDPR ). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https (instead of http) scheme as part of our Internet address.

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts on our website. These are the “Google Fonts” from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

You do not have to log in or enter a password to use Google fonts. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser. The files (CSS, fonts / fonts) are requested via the Google domains fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com. According to Google, the requests for CSS and fonts are completely separate from all other Google services. If you have a Google account, you don't need to worry that your Google account details will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google records the use of CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) and the fonts used and stores this data securely. We will take a closer look at what the data storage looks like.

What are Google Fonts?

Google Fonts (formerly Google Web Fonts) is a directory with over 800 fonts that Google LLC makes available to its users free of charge.

Many of these fonts are released under the SIL Open Font License, while others are released under the Apache license. Both are free software licenses.

Why do we use Google Fonts on our website?

With Google Fonts, we can use fonts on our own website and do not have to upload them to our own server. Google Fonts is an important component in keeping the quality of our website high. All Google fonts are automatically optimized for the web and this saves data volume and is a great advantage, especially for use on mobile devices. When you visit our site, the small file size ensures a quick loading time. Furthermore, Google Fonts are secure web fonts. Different image synthesis systems (rendering) in different browsers, operating systems and mobile devices can lead to errors. Such errors can partially distort texts or entire websites. Thanks to the fast content delivery network (CDN), there are no cross-platform problems with Google Fonts. Google Fonts supports all common browsers (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera) and works reliably on most modern mobile operating systems, including Android 2.2+ and iOS 4.2+ (iPhone, iPad, iPod). So we use Google Fonts so that we can present our entire online service as beautifully and consistently as possible.

Which data is saved by Google?

When you visit our website, the fonts are downloaded from a Google server. This external call transfers data to the Google server. In this way, Google also recognizes that you or your IP address are visiting our website. The Google Fonts API was developed to reduce the use, storage and collection of end-user data to what is necessary for the proper provision of fonts. By the way, API stands for "Application Programming Interface" and serves, among other things, as a data transmitter in the software area.

Google Fonts securely stores CSS and font requests with Google and is therefore protected. With the usage figures collected, Google can determine how well the individual fonts are being received. Google publishes the results on internal analysis sites such as Google Analytics. Google also uses data from its own web crawler to determine which websites use Google fonts. This data is published in Google Fonts' BigQuery database. Entrepreneurs and developers use the Google BigQuery web service to examine and move large amounts of data.

It should be noted, however, that information such as language settings, IP address, version of the browser, screen resolution of the browser and the name of the browser are automatically transmitted to the Google server with every Google Font request. It is not clear whether this data is saved or not clearly communicated by Google.

How long and where will the data be stored?

Google stores requests for CSS assets for one day on your servers, which are mainly located outside the EU. This enables us to use the fonts with the help of a Google stylesheet. A stylesheet is a format template that can be used to quickly and easily change the design or font of a website, for example.

The font files are stored by Google for one year. With this, Google is pursuing the goal of fundamentally improving the loading time of websites. If millions of web pages refer to the same fonts, they are cached after the first visit and immediately reappear on all other web pages visited later. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce file size, increase language coverage, and improve design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

The data that Google stores for a day or a year cannot simply be deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google when the page is accessed. To be able to delete this data prematurely, you must contact Google support at https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=111183839. In this case, you only prevent data storage if you are not visiting our site.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us unrestricted access to all fonts. We can therefore have unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and thus get the most out of our website. You can find more about Google Fonts and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=111183839 . Although Google deals with data protection issues there, it does not contain any really detailed information about data storage. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

You can also read which data is generally recorded by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. With Google Maps we can show you locations better and thus adapt our service to your needs. By using Google Maps, data is transmitted to Google and stored on Google's servers. Here we want to go into more detail about what Google Maps is, why we use this Google service, which data is stored and how you can prevent this.

What is Google Maps?

Google Maps is an Internet map service from Google Inc. With Google Maps you can search for the exact location of cities, sights, accommodations or companies online using a PC, tablet or app. If companies are represented on Google My Business, additional information about the company is displayed in addition to the location. In order to show how to get there, map sections of a location can be integrated into a website using HTML code. Google Maps shows the earth's surface as a road map or as an aerial or satellite image. Thanks to the Street View images and the high-quality satellite images, very precise representations are possible.

Why do we use Google Maps on our website?

All of our efforts on this page are aimed at providing you with a useful and meaningful time on our website. By integrating Google Maps, we can provide you with the most important information on various locations. You can see at a glance where we are based. The route description always shows you the best or fastest way to us. You can find the route for routes by car, public transport, on foot or by bike. For us, the provision of Google Maps is part of our customer service.

Which data is saved by Google Maps?

In order for Google Maps to be able to offer its full service, the company must record and save data from you. This includes the search terms entered, your IP address and the latitude and longitude coordinates. If you use the route planner function, the entered start address is also saved. However, this data storage takes place on the Google Maps website. We can only inform you about this, but we cannot influence it. Since we have integrated Google Maps into our website, Google places at least one cookie (name: NID) in your browser. This cookie stores data about your user behavior. Google uses this data primarily to optimize its own services and to provide you with individual, personalized advertising.

The following cookie is set in your browser due to the integration of Google Maps:

Name: NID
Value: 188 = h26c1Ktha7fCQTx8rXgLyATyITJ111183839 Purpose: NID is used by Google to adapt advertisements to your Google search. With the help of the cookie, Google “remembers” your most frequently entered search queries or your previous interaction with advertisements. So you always get customized advertisements. The cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to collect your personal settings for advertising purposes.
Expiry date: after 6 months

Note: We cannot guarantee that the information stored is complete. Changes can never be ruled out, especially when using cookies. In order to identify the NID cookie, a separate test page was created, where only Google Maps was integrated.

How long and where will the data be stored?

The Google servers are located in data centers all over the world. Most of the servers are located in America, however. For this reason, your data is also increasingly stored in the USA. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/?hl=de

Google distributes the data on various data carriers. This means that the data can be accessed more quickly and is better protected against any attempt at manipulation. Each data center also has special emergency programs. If, for example, there are problems with the Google hardware or a natural disaster paralyzes the servers, the data will still be protected almost certainly.

Google stores some data for a specified period of time. For other data, Google only offers the option of manually deleting them. The company also anonymizes information (such as advertising data) in server logs by deleting part of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months, respectively.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

With the automatic deletion function of location and activity data introduced in 2019, information on location determination and web / app activity - depending on your decision - is stored for either 3 or 18 months and then deleted. In addition, you can manually delete this data from the history at any time via the Google account. If you want to completely prevent your location from being recorded, you must pause the "Web and app activity" section in your Google account. Click Data & Personalization, then click the Activity Settings option. Here you can turn the activities on or off.

You can also deactivate, delete or manage individual cookies in your browser. Depending on which browser you are using, this always works a little differently. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

If you generally do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether or not to allow it.

Google is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information on this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG . If you want to learn more about data processing by Google, we recommend the company's own data protection declaration at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de .

Google Analytics privacy policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this.

Google Analytics cookies

  • _ga

    • Expiry time: 2 years

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152111183839

  • _gid

    • Expiry time: 24 hours

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152111183839

  • _gat_gtag_UA_

    • Expiry time: 1 minute

    • Usage: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is given the name _dc_gtm_.

    • Exemplary value: 1

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

Pseudonymization

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

Website visitors can use the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

You can find more information on IP anonymization at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de .

Embedded social media elements data protection declaration

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and texts.
When you visit pages that display these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.
The following links take you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

Facebook privacy policy

On this website we use functions from Facebook, a social media network from Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can read which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook.
The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

Instagram privacy policy

We have built in Instagram functions on our website. Instagram is a social media platform operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA. Instagram has been a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. since 2012 and is a Facebook product. Embedding Instagram content on our website is called embedding. This enables us to show you content such as buttons, photos or videos from Instagram directly on our website. When you visit our website that has an Instagram function integrated, data is transmitted to Instagram, stored and processed. Instagram uses the same systems and technologies as Facebook. Your data will thus be processed across all Facebook companies.

In the following, we want to give you a more detailed insight into why Instagram collects data, what data it is and how you can largely control the data processing. Since Instagram belongs to Facebook Inc., we obtain our information from the Instagram guidelines on the one hand, but also from the Facebook data guidelines themselves on the other.

What is Instagram

Instagram is one of the most famous social media networks in the world. Instagram combines the advantages of a blog with the advantages of audiovisual platforms such as YouTube or Vimeo. You can upload photos and short videos to “Insta” (as many of the users casually call the platform), edit them with various filters and also distribute them on other social networks. And if you don't want to be active yourself, you can just follow other interesting users.

Why do we use Instagram on our website?

Instagram is the social media platform that has really gone through the roof in recent years. And of course we have also reacted to this boom. We want you to feel as comfortable as possible on our website. That is why a varied preparation of our content is a matter of course for us. Thanks to the embedded Instagram functions, we can enrich our content with helpful, funny or exciting content from the Instagram world. Since Instagram is a subsidiary of Facebook, the data collected can also be useful for personalized advertising on Facebook. Our advertisements are only given to people who are really interested in our products or services.

Instagram also uses the collected data for measurement and analysis purposes. We get summarized statistics and thus more insight into your wishes and interests. It is important to note that these reports do not personally identify you.

What data is stored by Instagram?

If you come across one of our pages that has Instagram functions (such as Instagram images or plug-ins) installed, your browser automatically connects to the Instagram servers. In doing so, data is sent to Instagram, stored and processed. Regardless of whether you have an Instagram account or not. This includes information about our website, about your computer, about purchases made, about advertisements that you see and how you use our offer. The date and time of your interaction with Instagram are also saved. If you have an Instagram account or are logged in, Instagram stores significantly more data about you.

Facebook differentiates between customer data and event data. We assume this is exactly the case with Instagram. Customer data are, for example, name, address, telephone number and IP address. This customer data will only be transmitted to Instagram if it has been "hashed" beforehand. Hashing means that a data record is converted into a character string. This allows you to encrypt the contact details. In addition, the above-mentioned "event data" are also transmitted. Facebook - and consequently Instagram - understands “event data” to mean data about your user behavior. It can also happen that contact data is combined with event data. The contact details collected are compared with the data Instagram already has about you.

The collected data is transmitted to Facebook via small text files (cookies), which are usually set in your browser. Depending on the Instagram functions used and whether you have an Instagram account yourself, different amounts of data are stored.

We assume that data processing on Instagram works in the same way as on Facebook. This means: if you have an Instagram account or have visited www.instagram.com, Instagram has set at least one cookie. If this is the case, your browser sends information to Instagram via the cookie as soon as you come into contact with an Instagram function. This data will be deleted or anonymized after 90 days at the latest (after comparison). Although we have dealt intensively with data processing by Instagram, we cannot say exactly which data Instagram collects and stores exactly.

In the following we show you cookies that are set in your browser at least when you click on an Instagram function (such as a button or an Insta picture). In our test, we assume that you do not have an Instagram account. If you are logged in to Instagram, significantly more cookies will of course be set in your browser.

These cookies were used in our test:

Name: csrftoken
Value: ""
Purpose: This cookie is set with a high degree of probability for security reasons in order to prevent falsification of inquiries. However, we could not find out more precisely.
Expiry date: after one year

Name: mid
Value: ""
Purpose: Instagram sets this cookie in order to optimize its own services and offers in and outside of Instagram. The cookie defines a unique user ID.
Expiration date: after the end of the session

Name: fbsr_111183839124024
Value: no information
Purpose: This cookie saves the log-in request for users of the Instagram app.
Expiration date: after the end of the session

Name: rur
Value: ATN
Purpose: This is an Instagram cookie that guarantees functionality on Instagram.
Expiration date: after the end of the session

Name: urlgen
Value: “{\” 194.96.75.33 \ ”: 1901}: 1iEtYv: Y833k2_UjKvXgYe111183839”
Purpose: This cookie is used by Instagram for marketing purposes.
Expiration date: after the end of the session

Note: We cannot claim to be complete here. Which cookies are set in the individual case depends on the embedded functions and your use of Instagram.

How long and where will the data be stored?

Instagram shares the information received between the Facebook companies with external partners and with people with whom you connect worldwide. The data processing takes place in compliance with the own data guideline. For security reasons, among other things, your data is distributed on Facebook servers around the world. Most of these servers are in the USA.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Thanks to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to information, portability, correction and deletion of your data. You can manage your data in the Instagram settings. If you want to completely erase your data on Instagram, you have to delete your Instagram account permanently.

And this is how the deletion of the Instagram account works:

First, open the Instagram app. On your profile page, go down and click on "Help Center". You are now on the company's website. On the website, click on "Manage Your Account" and then on "Delete Your Account".

If you delete your account entirely, Instagram will delete posts such as your photos and status updates. Information that other people have shared about you does not belong to your account and therefore will not be deleted.

As already mentioned above, Instagram stores your data primarily via cookies. You can manage, deactivate or delete these cookies in your browser. Management always works a little differently depending on your browser. Here we show you the instructions for the most important browsers.

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer

Internet Explorer: deleting and managing cookies

Microsoft Edge: Deleting and managing cookies

You can also set up your browser so that you are always informed when a cookie is to be set. Then you can always decide individually whether you want to allow the cookie or not.

Instagram is a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. and Facebook is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework. This framework ensures correct data transfer between the USA and the European Union. You can find out more about this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG. We have tried to give you the most important information about data processing by Instagram. On https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
you can take a closer look at Instagram's data guidelines.

Source: Created with the data protection generator from adsimple.at in cooperation with wallentin.cc

-------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- ----------

Conditions of participation for the competition


Participation in the competition from Rocket Immo & Management GmbH, hereinafter referred to as the operator or organizer, is free of charge and is based exclusively on these conditions of participation.

Course of the competition

The duration of the competition extends from 01/01/2021, 12:00 p.m. to 01/07/2022, 8:00 p.m. During this period, users are given the opportunity to take part in the competition online.

participation

In order to take part in the competition, it is necessary to fill out and send the displayed participation form. Participation is only possible within the participation period. Submissions received after the closing date will not be considered for the draw.

Only one submitted registration per participant takes part in the competition. It is strictly forbidden to use multiple email addresses to increase the chances of winning.

Participation in the competition is free.

Eligible Participants

Eligible are natural persons who are resident in the EU and have reached the age of 14. Participation is not limited to customers of the organizer and does not depend on the purchase of goods or services.

If a participant is restricted in his legal capacity, the consent of his legal representative is required.

All persons and employees of the operator involved in the design and implementation of the competition, as well as their family members, are not eligible to participate in the competition. In addition, the operator reserves the right to exclude persons from participation at its own discretion if there are legitimate reasons, for example

(a) in the event of manipulation in connection with access to or implementation of the competition, (b) in the event of violations of these conditions of participation, (c) in the event of unfair conduct or (d) in the event of false or misleading information in connection with participation in the competition.

Prize, notification and transmission of the prize

The following prizes are awarded:
2x overnight stays in one of our Seven in Heaven apartments in Mayrhofen

The winners will be determined after the closing date as part of a random raffle among all participants. If the competition is linked to a task, only those participants who have completed the task correctly will be entered into the raffle.

The winners of the raffle will be informed promptly about the prize via a separate email.

The prize is handed over exclusively to the winner or to the legal representative of the minor winner. An exchange, collection by the customer and a cash payment of the prize are not possible.

Any costs incurred for sending the prizes will be borne by the operator. Additional costs associated with claiming the prize will be borne by the winner. The winner is responsible for any taxation of the profit.

If the winner does not respond after two requests within a period of 3 weeks, the prize can be transferred to another participant.

End of the competition

The organizer expressly reserves the right to end the competition without prior notice and without giving reasons. This applies in particular to any reason that would disrupt or prevent the competition from running according to plan.

privacy

In order to participate in the competition, it is necessary to provide personal data. The participant assures that the personal information provided by him, in particular first name, surname and email address, is truthful and correct.

The organizer points out that all personal data of the participant will neither be passed on to third parties nor made available to them for use without consent.

An exception is the company Rocket Immo & Management GmbH commissioned to carry out the competition, which must collect, save and use the data for the purpose of carrying out the competition.

In the event of a win, the winner agrees to the publication of his name and place of residence in the advertising media used by the organizer. This includes the announcement of the winner on the operator's website and its social media platforms.

The participant can revoke his declared consent at any time. The revocation must be sent in writing to the contact details of the organizer given in the imprint area of ​​the competition app. After revoking the consent, the collected and stored personal data of the participant will be deleted immediately.

Facebook disclaimer

This promotion is in no way related to Facebook and is in no way sponsored, supported or organized by Facebook.

Applicable Law

Questions or complaints in connection with the competition are to be directed to the operator. Contact options can be found in the imprint area of ​​the competition app.

The operator's competition is subject exclusively to the law of the federal state of Austria. The judges' decision is final.

Severability clause

Should any provision of these conditions of participation be or become ineffective in whole or in part, this shall not affect the validity of these conditions of participation. Instead of the ineffective provision, the legally permissible regulation applies that comes closest to the economic sense and purpose expressed in the ineffective provision. The same applies if there is a loophole in these conditions of participation.

The Rocket Immo & Management GmbH team wishes you good luck and success.

Source: Created with the competition generator from https://www.happy-contests.de/teilnahmebedingungen-gewinnspiel